HOME

 

Lisbeth Diers / Percussionist & Composer

 

 

 

Calendar

 

 

 

 

 

2014

 

29.01.14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ollerrup (DK) / Ollerrup Efterskole

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19:30 / ORGAN BATTLE

w. P. HJORT - K. LAURITSEN - U. STEEN

 

 

 

31.01.14

Amagerbro (DK) / Kvarterhuset

20:00 / w. SVENSSON DIERS LEE TRIO

 

 

06.02.14

Karlskrona (SE) / Konserthusteatern

19:30 / w. BBB - G. PORTER - M. LINDGREN

 

 

 

 

 

 

07.02.14

Kalmar (SE) / Brofästet

19:30 / w. BBB - G. PORTER - M. LINDGREN

 

 

 

 

 

 

08.02.14

Vara (SE) / Vara Konserthus

19:30 / w. BBB - G. PORTER - M. LINDGREN

 

 

 

 

 

 

09.02.14

Stockhollm (SE) / Stockholm Konserthus

18:00 / w. BBB - G. PORTER - M. LINDGREN

 

 

 

 

10.02.14

Göteborg (SE) / Göteborg Konserthus

18:30 / w. BBB - G. PORTER - M. LINDGREN

 

 

 

 

28.02.14

 

København (DK) / Jazzcup

 

15:30 / w. T. AGERGAARD KVARTET

 

 

 

08.03.14

København (DK) / Paradise Jazz

 

21:00 / w. L. DIERS MULD -

P. BEVORT - S. ALLPASS - F. CALI - T. SJÖGREN

09.03.14

 

 

 

Aarhus (DK) / Kunsthal Aarhus

 

 

 

17:00 / w. L. DIERS MULD -

L. VISSING - T. ANDERSSON - P. BEVORT - S. ALLPASS - F. CALI - T. SJÖGREN

 

14.03.14

Malmö (SE) / Gula Studion

12:00 / w. CENLISTHO /

 

 

 

 

15.03.14

Malmö (SE) / Text & Ljud – minifestival

17:00 / Kul i ljud

 

 

 

17 - 20.03.14

Luleå (SE) / Luleå Kulturhus

13:00 / w. NBB - MILDER PS

 

 

 

 

 

 

21.03.14

Narvik (NO) / Narvik Kulturhus

19:00 / w. NBB - MILDER PS

 

 

 

 

 

 

22.03.14

Luleå (SE) / Kulturens hus

19:00 / w. NBB - MILDER PS

 

 

 

 

 

25.03.14

Göteborg (SE) / Epidemien

10:00 / MILDER PS

 

 

 

 

 

 

26.03.14

 

Göteborg (SE) / Epidemien

20:00 / MILDER PS

 

 

 

 

 

 

30.03.14

Stockholm (SE) / Stockholms Kulturhus

20:00 / w. NBB - MILDER PS

 

 

 

 

 

 

04.04.14

Newcastle (GB) / Sage Gateshead Jazz Festival

 

19:00 / w. NBB - MILDER PS

 

 

 

 

 

05.04.14

Frederiksberg (DK) / Prival arrangement

21:00 / S.LEE, L.DIERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

08.04.14

Vanløse (DK) / The Village Studio

20:00 / w. O. KALLHOVD - N. DAVIDSEN - H. ØISETH

 

 

 

 

 

 

09.04.14

Engelsholm (DK) / Engelsholm Højskole

19:30 / w. ORGAN BATTLE

w. P. HJORT - K. LAURITSEN - U. STEEN

 

 

 

 

 

10.04.14

Nørrebro (DK) / Nørre Allé Kulturhus

19:30 / w. PILPEL - D. FAITELSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

12.04.14

Nibe Halkær (DK) / Halkær Kro

20:00 / w. PILPEL - D. FAITELSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

13.04.14

Aarhus (DK) / Church Concert TBA

15:30 / w. THE ORIENT WEST CHOIR

 

 

 

 

 

 

23.04.14

Tallinn (EST) / Goethe Institut

TBA / w. BALTICA ENSEMBLE - N. LANDGREN

 

 

 

 

 

 

24.04.14

Tallinn (EST) / Jazzkaar

TBA / w. BALTICA ENSEMBLE - N. LANDGREN

 

 

 

 

 

25.04.14

Tartu (EST) / TBA

TBA /w. BALTICA ENSEMBLE - N. LANDGREN

 

 

 

 

 

 

26.04.14

Inderøy (NO) / Soddjazz

TBA / w. O. KALLHOVD - N. DAVIDSEN - H. ØISETH

 

 

 

 

 

 

28.04.14

Inderøy (NO) / Folkehøjskole

09:00 / WORK SHOP w. DIERS

 

 

 

 

 

29.04.14

Nord-Trøndelag (NO) / Højskolan (musiklinje)

13:00 / WORK SHOP w. DIERS

 

 

 

 

 

30.04.14

Nord-Trøndelag (NO) / Lydhagen

19:00 / WORK SHOP w. DIERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

01.05.14

Nord-Trøndelag (NO) / Lydhagen

TBA / w. O. KALLHOVD - N. DAVIDSEN - H. ØISETH

 

 

 

 

 

02.05.14

Nord-Trøndelag (NO) / Lydhagen

 

TBA / w. O. KALLHOVD - N. DAVIDSEN - H. ØISETH

 

 

 

 

 

03.05.14

Nord-Trøndelag (NO) / Lydhagen

TBA / w. O. KALLHOVD - N. DAVIDSEN - H. ØISETH

 

 

 

 

 

 

12.05.14

Höör (SE) / Höör Musikskola

TBA / w. STUDENTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

14.05.14

Ry (DK) / Ry Højskole

19:30 / w. THE ORIENT WEST CHOIR

 

 

 

 

 

 

01.06.14

Riga (LV) / TBA

20:00 / w. C. FRANK, A. PARKS, PASHKEVICH

 

 

 

 

 

 

03.06.14

Rødovre (DK) / Rødovre Musikskole

18:30 / WORK SHOP w. DIERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

06.06.14

Möldal (SE) / Nationaldag TBA

TBA / w. BBB - N. LANDGREN

 

 

 

 

07.06.14

Helsinge (DK) / Fuglebjerggaard(C. Plum)

TBA / w. THOMAS AGERGAARD KVARTET

 

 

 

10.06.14

Hareskoven (DK) / Hareskov Kirke

 

19:30 / MULD w. S. ALLPASS, T. SJÖGREN,

K. LEVKOWISCH, L. DIERS

 

 

 

14.06.14

Frederiksberg (DK) / Metronom

20:00 / w. C. FRANK, A. PARKS, PASHKEVICH

 

 

 

 

 

 

26.06.14

Husum (DE) / Theodor-Schäfer-Berufsbildungswerk

TBA / w. JAZZBALTICA ENSEMBLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

27.06.14

Niendorf (DE) / Jazz Baltica Festival 2014 Große Halle

TBA / w. JAZZBALTICA ENSEMBLE

 

 

 

01.07.14

 

Riga (LV) / TBA

20:00 / w. C. FRANK, A. PARKS, PASHKEVICH

 

 

 

02.07.14

Samsø (DK) / TBA

TBA / w. ORIENT WEST CHOIR

 

 

 

 

 

 

12.07.14

Vanløse (DK) / Kulturstationen Vanløse

15:00 / w. "EDITH" - A. KRUSE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013

 

 

 

 

 

30.09.13

 

Malmö (SE) / Victoria Teatern

 

 

19:30 / w. "PEPELI"

ENTRANET FESTIVAL

 

 

 

03.10.13

Vara (SE) / Vara Koncerthus

19:30 / w."BBB" - M.DOMINIQUE

 

 

 

04.10.13

Uddavalla (SE) / Östraboteatern

19:30 / w."BBB" - M.DOMINIQUE

 

 

 

 

05.10.13

 

Göteborg (SE) / Stora Teatern

 

 

19:00 / w."BBB" - M.DOMINIQUE

 

 

 

12.10.13

 

Skärhamn (SE) / Nordiska Akvarellmusset

 

17:00 / w."A. HAGBERG"

 

 

JAZZIFY

 

 

 

 

14.10.13

 

København (DK) / Jazzhouse

 

20:00 / w."THOMAS AGERGAARD KVARTET"

 

 

UNICORN

 

20.10.13

 

Ringsted (DK) / Vigersted - Kværkeby kirke

 

 

19:30 / "EDITH BAND"

21.10.13

 

 

 

København (DK) / Litteraturhaus

w. A. KRUSE

 

 

20:00 / "DIERS - SJÖGREN"

Arr. KVINDER I MUSIK

 

22.10.1

København K (DK) / Paradise Jazz

 

20:00 / "NORTH MEETS EAST"

 

23.10.13

 

 

 

København Ø (DK) / Sankt Jacobs Kirke

 

 

 

20:00 / "MULD"

DIERS - ALLPASS

 

 

 

14.11.13

Vara (SE) / Vara konserthus

 

19.30 / w."BBB" - N. LANDGREN

 

 

 

 

15.11.13

 

Norälje (SE) / Roslagsskolans aula

 

19.00 / w."BBB" - N. LANDGREN

 

 

 

 

16.11.13

 

Oskarshamn (SE) / Folkets Park

 

 

16:00 / w. "BBB" - N. LANDGREN

17.11.13

Borås (SE) / Sagateatern

 

 

 

16:00 / w. "BBB" - N. LANDGREN

 

 

19.11.13

Aneby (SE) / Aneby Konserthus

19:30 / w. "BBB" - N. LANDGREN

 

 

 

 

 

 

20.11.13

Stenungsund (SE) / Fregatten

------ / w. "BBB" - N. LANDGREN

 

 

 

 

21.11.13

 

Stockholm (SE) / Fasching

 

20:00 / w. MILDER PS

 

 

 

 

 

 

22.11.13

Nyköping (SE) / Culturum

19:00 / w. "BBB" - N. LANDGREN

 

 

 

 

 

 

23.11.13

Karlshamn (SE) / Stadsteatern

20:00 / w. "BBB" - N. LANDGREN

 

 

 

 

 

 

24.11.13

Lerum (SE) / Dergårdsteatern

18:00 / w. "BBB" - N. LANDGREN

 

 

 

Copyright © All Rights Reserved Lisbeth Diers