Lisbeth Diers.
Percussionist ● Composer
UNDER CONSTRUCTION
| ||
Calendar | ||
2021 | ||
03.09.21 | Ribe(DK)/Termansen | 20:00/TRIO AZULEJOS w. J. AZOULAY, D. FAITELSON, L.DIERS |
05.09.21 | Frederiksberg(DK)/Metronom | 15:00/TRIO AZULEJOS w. J. AZOULAY, D. FAITELSON, L.DIERS |
07.09.21 | Nørrebro(DK)/Mil Factory | 12:00/TOTOLIB w. ROUPÉ, AGERGAARD, FONNESBÆK, DIERS |
08.09.21 | Nørrebro(DK)/MillFactory | 20:00/TOTOLIB w. ROUPÉ, AGERGAARD, FONNESBÆK, DIERS |
10.09.21 | Christianshavn(DK)/BørneTeatret | 21:00/TOTOLIB w. ROUPÉ, AGERGAARD, FONNESBÆK, DIERS |
24.09.21 | Älmhult(SE)/Folkets hus | 21:00/BOHUSLÄN BIG BAND w. DANILO PÉREZ |
25.09.21 | Vara(SE)/Vara Konserthus | 19:00/BOHUSLÄN BIG BAND w. DANILO PÉREZ |
26.03.21 | Göteborg(SE)/Nilento Studio | 10:00/BOHUSLÄN BIGBAND w. DANILO PÈREZ(RECORDING - closed event) |
27.03.21 | Göteborg(SE)/Nilento Studio | 10:00/BOHUSLÄN BIGBAND w. DANILO PÈREZ(RECORDING - closed event) |
05.10.21 | København(DK)/Huset ParadiseJazz | 21:00/HASS/AGERGAARD DOUBLE DRUMS w. J. ILLHAUG, M. ØSTERGAARD, L. DIERS |
06.10.21 | Silkeborg(DK)/Silkeborg Bad | 19:00/JOSEFINE CRONHOLM "QUINTET" w. HIRABAYASHI, ANDERSSON, SNEKKESTAD, DIERS |
07.10.21 | Svendborg(DK)/Giant Steps | 20:00/JOSEFINE CRONHOLM "QUINTET" w. HIRABAYASHI, ANDERSSON, SNEKKESTAD, DIERS |
08.10.21 | Odense(DK)/Musikhuset Dexter | TBA/JOSEFINE CRONHOLM "QUINTET" w. HIRABAYASHI, ANDERSSON, SNEKKESTAD, DIERS |
09.10.21 | Nørrebro(DK)/Brorsons Kirke | TBA/JOSEFINE CRONHOLM "QUINTET" w. HIRABAYASHI, ANDERSSON, SNEKKESTAD, DIERS |
28.10.21 | Espoo(FIN)/April Jazz Festival | TBA/M. MAZUR SHAMANIA w. I. GORMSEN, M. ENSAGER, H. ØISETH, S.V. PETTERSEN, L. ANKER, M. HIRABAYASHI, L. DIERS |
02.11.21 | Købenahvn(DK)/ParadiseJazz | 21:00/TOTOLIB w. ROUPÉ, AGERGAARD, FONNESBÆK, DIERS |
06.11.21 | Islandsbrygge(DK)/Kulturhuset | TBA/WIND AND VISUALS PROJECT |
07.11.21 | Århus(DK)/Kammermusiksalen | TBA/WIND AND VISUALS PROJECT w. S. HANSEN, P. BEVORT, P. BODA, E. HESS, T. DABROWSKI, R. SVALE, J. JOHANSEN, L. DIERS |
17.11.21 | Lund(SE)/Mejeriet "Underground" | 20:00/M.LANDÆUS, PALLE DANIELSSON, F. LJUNGKVIST, L. DIERS |
06.12.21 | København(DK)/Danish Music Awards Jazz | 20:00/ERNA & L. DIERS w. SINNOI(KOR) |
07.12.21 | Kolding(DK)/Godset | TBA/ERNA & L. DIERS w. SINNOI(KOR) |
08.12.21 | Århus(DK)/Atlas | TBA/ERNA & L. DIERS w. SINNOI(KOR) |
09.12.21 | Nørrebro(DK)/ALICE | TBA/ERNA & L. DIERS w. SINNOI(KOR) |
2020 | ||
18.01.20 | Basel(CH)/Big Basel Festival | TBA/M. MAZUR SHAMANIA w. CRONHOLM, ØISETH, PETTERSEN, ANKER, WESSBERG HIRABAYASHI, GORMSEN, DIERS. |
19.01.20 | Zürich(CH)/Moods JazzClub | TBA/M. MAZUR SHAMANIA w. CRONHOLM, ØISETH, ANKER, WESSBERG HIRABAYASHI, GORMSEN, DIERS. |
15.02.20 | Købenahvn(DK)/Råhuset | TBA/TRIO AZULEJOS w. J. AZOULAY, D. FAITELSON, L.DIERS |
20.02.20 | Købenahvn(DK)/Christians Kirke | TBA/BOBO MORENO SONG PASSIONS w. D: ZIELKE, S. HANSEN, S. BEBE, K. TAGEL, |
06.03.20 | Stockholm(SE)/Fasching | 20:00/BOHUSLÄN BIGBAND w. DANILO PÈREZ
|
07.03.20 | Stockholm(SE)/Sthlm woman in Jazz Festival | TBA/MALIN WÄTTRING KVARTETT w. GUEST L. DIERS |
08.03.20 | Kristianstad(SE)/ | 16:00/BOHUSLÄN BIGBAND w. DANILO PÈREZ |
13.03.20 | Vara(SE)/Vara Konserthus | 19:00/BOHUSLÄN BIGBAND w. DANILO PÈREZ |
14.03.20 | Laholm(SE)/Campus Laholm | 20:00/BOHUSLÄN BIGBAND w. DANILO PÈREZ |
15.03.20 | Göteborg(SE)/Stora Teatern | 16:00/BOHUSLÄN BIGBAND w. DANILO PÈREZ |
18.03.20 | Göteborg(SE)/Nilento Studio | 10:00/BOHUSLÄN BIGBAND w. DANILO PÈREZ(RECORDING- closed event) |
19.03.20 | Göteborg(SE)/Nilento Studio | 10:00/BOHUSLÄN BIGBAND w. DANILO PÈREZ(RECORDING- closed event) |
20.03.20 | Göteborg(SE)/Nilento Studio | 10:00/BOHUSLÄN BIGBAND w. DANILO PÈREZ(RECORDING- closed event) |
01.04.20 | Lund(SE)/Mejeriet "Underground" | 20:00/M.LANDÆUS, PALLE DANIELSSON, F. LJUNGKVIST, L. DIERS |
07.04.20 | København(DK)/Klub Primi | 21:00/MÜNTZING│DIERS |
18.04.20 | Hallsberg(SE)/Hallsberg Jazzklubb | 20:00/MAKROSS - J. PERSSON, R. NYVALL, A. HENNINGSSON, K. ROSTEDT, |
19.04.20 | Helsingborg(DK)/Helsingborgs Jazzklubb | 17:00/MAKROSS - J. PERSSON, R. NYVALL, A. HENNINGSSON, K. ROSTEDT, |
20.04.20 | Kristinehamn(SE)/Stadshotellet i Kristinehamn | TBA/MAKROSS - J. PERSSON, R. NYVALL, A. HENNINGSSON, K. ROSTEDT, |
21.04.20 | Stockholm(SE)/Fasching Jazzklubb | TBA/MAKROSS - J. PERSSON, R. NYVALL, A. HENNINGSSON, K. ROSTEDT, |
24.04.20 | Espoo(FIN)/TBA | TBA/M. MAZUR SHAMANIA w. CRONHOLM, ØISETH, PETTERSEN, ANKER, WESSBERG HIRABAYASHI, WANG, ASPASS, DIERS, LUND. |
06.05.20 | Aarhus(DK)/Musikhuset lille sal | TBA/JOSEFINE CRONHOLM "EMBER"w. HIRABAYASHI, ANDERSSON, SNEKKESTAD, DIERS |
07.05.20 | Esbjerg(DK)/EsbjergJazzforeniing | TBA/JOSEFINE CRONHOLM "EMBER"w. HIRABAYASHI, ANDERSSON, SNEKKESTAD, DIERS |
08.05.20 | Malmö(SE)/Jazz i Malmö | TBA/MAKROSS - J. PERSSON, R. NYVALL, A. HENNINGSSON, K. ROSTEDT, |
23.05.20 | Torup(DK)/Mejeriet i Torup | TBA/JOSEFINE CRONHOLM "EMBER"w. HIRABAYASHI, ANDERSSON, SNEKKESTAD, DIERS |
10.06.20 | Engelsholm(DK)/Engelsholm slot | TBA/A. KRUSE - EDITH BAND - KINGO, MALLING, HOLST, DIERS |
18.06.20 | Niendorf Timmendorfer Strand(DE)/JazzBaltica | TBA/JAZZ BALTICA SPECIAL EDITION 2020 - N. LANDGREN, L. DANIELSSON, A. JORMIN M. WOLLNY, L. MOSZDER, W. HAFFNER, A. KJELLBERG, A. SCHLOSSER, J. PERKKO, U. WAKENIUS, L. DIERS, K. RIEMANN, C. NORBY. |
25.06.20 | Mandal(NO)/Mandaljazz | TBA/M. MAZUR SHAMANIA w. CRONHOLM, ØISETH, PETTERSEN, ANKER, WESSBERG HIRABAYASHI, GORMSEN, DIERS. |
27.06.20 | Nykøbing Sj.(DK)/Pakhuset | 12:00/JOSEFINE CRONHOLM "EMBER"w. HIRABAYASHI, ANDERSSON, SNEKKESTAD, DIERS |
05.07.20 | København(DK)/Hotel Cecil Cph.Jazzfestival | TBA/JOSEFINE CRONHOLM "EMBER" w. HIRABAYASHI, ANDERSSON, SNEKKESTAD, DIERS |
01.08.20 | Ystad(SE)/Ystad Jazzfestival | 16:00/w. C. JÖNSSON, C. PERSSON, L. LÅNGBACKA, T. ANDERSSON, T. WIKLUND, |
29.09.20 | København(DK)/Klub Primi | TBA/T. AGERGAARD, R. PONTOPPIDAN, J. ILLERHAG, DIERS |
2019 | ||
20.01.19 | Nürnberg(DE)/DB Museum | 11:00/ TRIO AZULEJOS - w. J. AZOULAY, D. FAITELSON, L.DIERS |
31.01.19 | Svendborg(DK)/Giant Steps/VinterJazz | 20:00/ JOSEFINE CRONHOLM "EMBER"w. HIRABAYASHI, ANDERSSON, SNEKKESTAD, DIERS |
08.02.19 | Vänersborg(SE)/Klubb Gösta |
18:00/ GUEST L. DIERS w. HUSBANDET: KALLEDAHL, ENOKSON, GAD, LUNDQVIST, WEISSGLAS. music by Diers |
15.02.19 |
Cph.(DK)/Islandsbrygge Kulturhus |
20:00/ A. KRUSE EDITH BAND - KINGO, MALLING, DIERS |
16.02.19 | Vanløse(DK)/Kulturstationen Vanløse/ family concert | 14:30/ TRIO AZULEJOS - w. J. AZOULAY, D. FAITELSON, L.DIERS |
22.02.19 | København(DK)/Christians Kirke/VinterJazz | 19:00/ BOBO MORENO SONG PASSIONS w. ZIELKE, HANSEN, BEBE, OVESEN, DIERS. |
28.02.19 | Malmö(SE)/Inkonst - Jazz i Malmö/Bullret | 19:00/ expEAR & DREW GRESS + DIERS/SAKATA DUO |
04.03.19 | Göteborg(SE)/Konst Epidemin | 10:00/ MELODIC MELANGE - HAGBERG, AL KHATIB, LUNDBERG, DIERS (CLOSED EVENT) |
05.03.19 | Göteborg(SE)/Konst Epidemin | 10:00/ MELODIC MELANGE - HAGBERG, AL KHATIB, LUNDBERG, DIERS (CLOSED EVENT) |
06.03.19 | Malmö(SE)/Musikhögskolan i Malmö | 09:00/ JURY/AUDITION (CLOSED EVENT) |
08.03.19 | Trondheim(NO)/Dokkhuset Scene | 21:00 / M. MAZUR SHAMANIA - w. CRONHOLM, ØISETH, PETTERSEN, ANKER, WESSBERG HIRABAYASHI, WANG, ASPASS, DIERS. |
09.05.19 | Nivå(DK)/Nivågaard | 19:30/ J. CRONHOLM "EMBER" w. HIRABAYASHI, ANDERSSON, SNEKKESTAD, DIERS |
14.05.19 | Frederiksberg(DK)/Metronomen | 20:00 /L.DIERS - J. HOLST - SOLO/DUO CONCERT |
15.05.19 | Malmö(SE)/Victoria Teatern | 19:00/ J. CRONHOLM "EMBER" w. HIRABAYASHI, ANDERSSON, SNEKKESTAD, DIERS |
17.05.19 | Helsingborg(SE)/Dunkers | 19:00/ A. KRUSE EDITH BAND - KINGO, MALLING, DIERS feat STINA EKBLAD |
24.05.19 | Göteborg(SE)/Göteborgs Konserthus | 19:15/ POINT CLOUDS - L. DIERS SOLO CONCERT |
25.05.19 | Göteborg(SE)/Göteborgs Konserthus | 18:00/ POINT CLOUDS - perc, L. DIERS. violinists: A. HÖGBERG, K. FREIDZLITZ, viola - A. MÖLLER, cello - L. SAMUELSSON , music by JOEL BILLE |
02.06.19 | Maribo(DK)/Maribo Kirke | 16:00/ BOBO MORENO SONG PASSIONS w. ZIELKE, HANSEN, BEBE, TAGEL, DIERS. |
21.06.19 | Niendorf Timmendorfer Strand(DE)/JazzBaltica | 18:00/ JAZZBALTICA ALL STAR BIG BAND music by julia Hülsmann |
22.06.19 | Niendorf Timmendorfer Strand(DE)/JazzBaltica | TBA/ M. MAZUR SHAMANIA w. CRONHOLM, ØISETH, PETTERSEN, ANKER, WESSBERG HIRABAYASHI, WANG, ASPASS, DIERS. |
24.06.19 | Göteborg(SE)/Konst Epidemin | TBA/ A.HAGBERG, J.LUNDBERG, L.DIERS |
25.06.19 | Tjörn(SE)/TBA | TBA/ A.HAGBERG, J.LUNDBERG, L.DIERS |
06.07.19 | København(DK)/Koncertkirken | 20:00/ J. CRONHOLM "EMBER" w. HIRABAYASHI, ANDERSSON, SNEKKESTAD, DIERS |
09.07.19 | KBH sv(DK)/Østre Kapel - Sydhavn Teater | 21:00/ ERNA w. L.DIERS - K. PAULSEN, A. BACH, L.DIERS |
10.07.19 | KBH Ø(DK)/Sankt Jakobs Kirke CPH JAZZFESTIVAL | 16:00/ BOBO MORENO SONG PASSIONS w. ZIELKE, HANSEN, BEBE, TAGEL, DIERS. |
10.07.19 | KBH(DK)/Tranquebar CPH JAZZFESTIVAL | 20:00/ TRIO AZULEJOS - w. J. AZOULAY, D. FAITELSON, L.DIERS |
11.07.19 | Christianshavn(DK)/Christians Kirke CPH JAZZFESTIVAL | 20:00/ BOBO MORENO SONG PASSIONS w. ZIELKE, HANSEN, BEBE, TAGEL, DIERS. |
12.07.19 | KBH(DK)Kongens have | 16:00/ M. MAZUR SHAMANIA w. CRONHOLM, ØISETH, PETTERSEN, ANKER, WESSBERG HIRABAYASHI, WANG, ASPASS, DIERS. |
12.07.19 | København(DK)/JazzCup CPH JAZZFESTIVAL | 19:00/ VERONIKA MORTENSEN w. M. HJORTH, bass - TBA, DIERS. |
14.07.19 | Frederiksberg(DK)/Café Cadeau | 20:00/ TRIO AZULEJOS - w. J. AZOULAY, D. FAITELSON, L.DIERS |
25.07.19 | Österleen(SE)/TBA | TBA/ MÜNTZING - DIERS |
27.07.19 | Katrineholm(SE)/Katrineholm | TBA/ J. CRONHOLM "EMBER" w. HIRABAYASHI, ANDERSSON, J. MILDER, DIERS |
16.08.19 | Oslo(NO)/Oslo Jazzfesival | TBA/ M. MAZUR SHAMANIA w. CRONHOLM, ØISETH, PETTERSEN, ANKER, WESSBERG HIRABAYASHI, WANG, ASPASS, DIERS. |
22-23-24.08.19 | Odense(DK)/Eventyrhaven H.C. Andersen Mus. | 21:00/22:00/23:00 every day/ Y-H. CHEN, E. ELIASSON, G. GULDAGER, H.THUN, |
31.08.19 | Amager(DK)/Wacher - Amager Blvd. 133 | 16:00/TRIO AZULEJOS - w. J. AZOULAY, D. FAITELSON, L.DIERS |
09.09.19 | Frederiksberg(DK)/Metronomen | 17:00/EUNJUNG AN alias GYU HO & L.DIERS |
10.09.19 | Stockholm(SE)/Lupino Live | TBA/EUNJUNG AN alias GYU HO & L.DIERS |
29.09.19 | Halmstad(SE)/Kulturverket | 16:00/E.KANKAANRANTA, F.CALI, J. HOLST, L. DIERS |
30.09-02.10.19 | Koster Öerne(SE)/Öljud Studion | 10:00/E.KANKAANRANTA, F.CALI, J. HOLST, L. DIERS (closed event) recording |
03.10.19 | Göteborg(SE)/HSM workshop | 13:00/E.KANKAANRANTA, F.CALI, J. HOLST, L. DIERS |
12.10.19 | Kolding(DK)/Jazz i Trekanten | 14:00/M. KJÆRGÅRD, M. B. GUASSORA, J. WAMBERG, T. DALL, L. DIERS |
15.10.19 | Silkeborg(DK)/Silkeborg bad | 19:30/TRIO AZULEJOS - w. J. AZOULAY, D. FAITELSON, L.DIERS |
19.10.19 | Malmö(SE)/Jazz Manifest | 19:30/CENLISTHO - w. C. JÖNSSON, L. DIERS, T. ANDERSSON |
21.10.19 | København(DK)/5e Mandagsklubben | 21:00/MÜNTZING|DIERS |
24.10.19 | Kolding(DK)/Godset | 20:00/J. CRONHOLM, T. ANDERSSON, T. SNEKKESTAD, M. HIRABAYASHI, L. DIERS |
31.10.19 | Mellerud(SE)/Kulturbruket på Dal | 19:00/J. CRONHOLM, T. ANDERSSON, J. MILDER, M. HIRABAYASHI, L. DIERS |
02.11.19 | Göteborg(SE)/Nefertiti | 20:00/J. CRONHOLM, T. ANDERSSON, J. MILDER, M. HIRABAYASHI, L. DIERS |
16.11.19 | Nykøbing(DK)/Pakhuset | 20:00/BOBO MORENO SONG PASSIONS w. D: ZIELKE, S. HANSEN, S. BEBE, T. OVESEN, L. DIERS. |
18.11.19 | Aalborg(DK)/Folkekirkens Hus | 19:30/BOBO MORENO SONG PASSIONS w. D: ZIELKE, S. HANSEN, S. BEBE, K. TAGEL, |
19.11.19 | Aarhus(DK)/Snkt. Pauls Kirke | 19:30/BOBO MORENO SONG PASSIONS w. D: ZIELKE, S. HANSEN, S. BEBE, K. TAGEL, |
29.11.19 | Ballerup(DK)/Baltoppen | 20:00/TRIO AZULEJOS w. J. AZOULAY, D. FAITELSON, L.DIERS |
15.12.19 | Holte(DK)/Holte Kirke julekoncert | 16:00/BOBO MORENO SONG PASSIONS w. D: ZIELKE, S. HANSEN, S. BEBE, K. TAGEL, |
18.12.19 | Christianshavn(DK)/Christians Kirke julekoncert | 20:00/BOBO MORENO SONG PASSIONS w. D: ZIELKE, S. HANSEN, S. BEBE, K. TAGEL, |
20.12.19 | Christianshavn(DK)/Christians Kirke julekoncert | TBA/BOBO MORENO SONG PASSIONS w. D: ZIELKE, S. HANSEN, S. BEBE, K. TAGEL, |
2018 | ||
02.02.18 | Göteborg(SE)/Nefertiti | 20:00/ J. BORGSTRÖM "DIZZY" |
05.02.18 | Allingsås(SE)/ | 20:00/ J. BORGSTRÖM "DIZZY" |
10.02.18 | Lyngby(DK)/Lyngby bibliotek | 14:00/ DEN FANJAZZTISKE KABUGGILAK (SOLD OUT) |
22.02.18 | Jönköping(SE)/ | 20:00/ HAGBERG - MELODIC MELANGE |
05.03.18 | Allingsås(SE)/ | 09:00/ L. DIERS - WORKSHOP (CLOSED EVENT) |
07.03.18 | Malmö(SE)/Malmö musikhögskolan | 09:00/ L. DIERS - JURY/AUDITION |
09.03.18 | Skurup(SE)/Skurup folkhogskolan | 09:00/ L. DIERS - WORKSHOP (CLOSED EVENT) |
10.03.18 | Frb.(DK)/KU.BE Arr. Missing Voices | 20:00/ TRIO AZULEJOS - w. J. AZOULAY, D. FAITELSON, L.DIERS |
17.03.18 | Greve(DK)/Portalen | 13:00/ VERONICA MORTENSEN QUARTET feat. L. DIERS |
19.03.18 | Skurup(SE)/Skurup folkhogskolan | 09:00/ L. DIERS - WORKSHOP (CLOSED EVENT) |
23.03.18 | Skurup(SE)/Skurup folkhogskolan | 09:00/ L. DIERS - WORKSHOP (CLOSED EVENT) |
04.04.18 | Skurup(SE)/ Skurup folkhogskolan | 09:00/ ENSEMBLE FESTIVAL |
09.04.18 | Skurup(SE)/ Skurup folkhogskolan | 09:00/ L. DIERS - WORKSHOP (CLOSED EVENT) |
11.04.18 | Kbh.(DK)/Paradise Jazz | 21:00/ A. KRUSE - EDITH BAND |
14.04.18 | Kbh.(DK)/ | 11:00/ TRIO AZULEJOS - w. J. AZOULAY, D. FAITELSON, L.DIERS (CLOSED EVENT) |
20.04.18 | Malmö(SE)/Palladium | 19:00/ HAGBERG - MELODIC MELANGE - GUEST ARTIST NABIL KASSIS |
21.04.18 | Sigtuna(SE)/Sigtunastiftelsen | 20:30/ HAGBERG - MELODIC MELANGE |
23.04.18 | Skurup(SE) Skurup folkhogskolan | 09:00/ L. DIERS - WORKSHOP (CLOSED EVENT) |
25.04.18 | 09:00/ L. DIERS - WORKSHOP (CLOSED EVENT) | 20:00/ J. BORGSTRÖM "DIZZY" w. KROON, MORI, LUNDGREN, WEISSGLASS, DIERS |
30.04.18 | Skurup(SE)/Skurup folkhogskolan | 09:00/ L. DIERS - WORKSHOP (CLOSED EVENT) |
04.05.18 | Skurup(SE)/Skurup folkhogskolan | 09:00/ L. DIERS - WORKSHOP (CLOSED EVENT) |
07.05.18 | Skurup(SE)/Skurup folkhogskolan | 09:00/ L. DIERS - WORKSHOP (CLOSED EVENT) |
Brenderup, Fyn(DK)/ Brenderup højskole | 20:00/ A. KRUSE - EDITH BAND | |
26.05.18 | Bergen(NO)/Festspell Bergen | 17:15/ BAM! by S. MOSSENMARK - CORPS MEET SOLOISTS - E. AARSET, J. CRONHOLM, L. DIERS |
27.05.18 | Bergen(NO)/Festspell Bergen | 16:00/ TOUR DE BERGEN - SOLOIST - L. DIERS |
04.06.18 | Skurup(SE)/Skurup folkhogskolan | 09:00/ L. DIERS - WORKSHOP(CLOSED EVENT) |
07-08.06.18 | Montenegro(MNE) JazzArt | 20:00/ M. MAZUR SHAMANIA |
22.06.18 | Niendorf Timmendorfer Strand(DE)/JazzBaltica | 18:00/ JAZZBALTICA ALL STAR BIG BAND music by HILDEGUNN ØISETH(sold out) |
06.07.18 | Nørrebro(DK)/Koncertkirken, Cph.Jazzfestival | 19:00/ A. KRUSE - EDITH BAND - KINGO, MALLING, DIERS, HALLE |
07.07.18 | Østerbro(DK)/Krudttønden, Cph.Jazzfestival | 20:00/ A. KRUSE - EDITH BAND - KINGO, MALLING, DIERS, HALLE feat. STINA EKBLAD |
09.07.18 | Christanshavn(DK)/ChristiansKirken, Cph.Jazzfestival | 16:00/ BOBO MORENO SONG PASSIONS w. D. ZIELKE, S. HANSEN, S. BEBE, K. TAGEL, L. DIERS |
12.07.18 | Cph..(DK)/Kayak Bar, Cph.Jazzfestival | 18:00/ A. KRUSE - EDITH BAND - KINGO, MALLING, DIERS
|
13.07.18 | Cph.(DK)/Betty Nansen Teater, SummerJazz | 20:00/ M. MAZUR SHAMANIA |
06-11.08.18 | Ringsaker(NO)/Folkhøjskole Ringsaker | ..../ ØSTNORSK JAZZSENTER STORBAND SOMMER - rhythm section instructor L. DIERS |
25.08.18 | Odense(DK)/Spoken Word Festival | 19:30/ A. KRUSE - EDITH BAND - KINGO, MALLING, DIERS |
feat. STINA EKBLAD | ||
08.09.18 | Reykjavik(IS)/Grand Hotel/Reykjavik Jazzfestival | TBA/ M. MAZUR SHAMANIA |
12.09.18 | Cph(DK)/TBA | TBA/ w. ANNI ELIF EGECIOGLU - PAULI LYYTINEN |
01-08.10.18 | Jeonju(ROK)/Sori Festival South Korea | TBA/ MELODIC MELANGE - HAGBERG, AL KHATIB, LUNDBERG, DIERS |
02.11.18 | Cph.(DK)/JAZZCUP/RELEASE | 15:30/ JOSEFINE CRONHOLM w. HIRABAYASHI, ANDERSSON, SNEKKESTAD, DIERS |
03-04.11.18 | Cph.(DK)/TBA | TBA/ DEN HEMMELIGE RUDE - w. ALLPASS, PRINS, PONTOPPIDAN, DIERS (Cancelled) |
07-09.11.18 | Cph.(DK)/TBA | TBA/ DEN HEMMELIGE RUDE - w. ALLPASS, PRINS, PONTOPPIDAN, DIERS (Cancelled) |
13.11.18 | Halmstad(SE)/Nissanscenen, Stadsbibl. | 20:00/ MELODIC MELANGE - HAGBERG, AL KHATIB, LUNDBERG, DIERS |
14.11.18 | Norrkøping(SE)/Crescendo | 19:30/ MELODIC MELANGE - HAGBERG, AL KHATIB, LUNDBERG, DIERS |
15.11.18 | Eskilstuna(SE)/Contrast bibliotekshuset | 19:00/ MELODIC MELANGE - HAGBERG, AL KHATIB, LUNDBERG, DIERS |
16.11.18 | Kristianstad(SE)/ Regionsmuseet | 19:00/ MELODIC MELANGE - HAGBERG, AL KHATIB, LUNDBERG, DIERS |
21.11.18 | Cph.V./Råhuset | 20:00/ TRIO AZULEJOS - w. J. AZOULAY, D. FAITELSON, L.DIERS |
22.11.18 | Visby, Gotland(SE)/Roxy | 19:00/ MELODIC MELANGE - HAGBERG, AL KHATIB, LUNDBERG, DIERS |
23.11.18 | Upplands Väsby(SE)/Picchus Café | 19:00/ MELODIC MELANGE - HAGBERG, AL KHATIB, LUNDBERG, DIERS |
24.11.18 | Hallsberg(SE)/Hotell Stinsen | 20:00/ MELODIC MELANGE - HAGBERG, AL KHATIB, LUNDBERG, DIERS |
08.12.18 | Göteborg(SE)/Studion Epidemin |
10:00/ w. GEOMUNGO PLAYER: AN EUNJUNG & MELODIC MELANGE (recording/closed event) |
09.12.18 | Göteborg(SE)/Studion Epidemin | 10:00/ w. GEOMUNGO PLAYER: AN EUNJUNG & MELODIC MELANGE (recording/closed event) |
10.12.18 |
Göteborg(SE)/Blå Huset |
19:30/ w. AN EUNJUNG & MELODIC MELANGE |
18.12.18 | Cph.(DK)/Christans Kirken | 20:00/ BOBO MORENO SONG PASSIONS w. D. ZIELKE, S. HANSEN, S. BEBE, K. TAGEL, |
2017 | ||
09.03.17 | Klampenborg (DK) / Bellevue teatret | 20:00 / SYNG DANSK |
10.03.17 | Klampenborg (DK) / Bellevue teatret | 20:00 / SYNG DANSK |
11.03.17 | 17:00 / SYNG DANSK | |
12.03.17 | Klampenborg (DK) / Bellevue teatret | 16:00 / SYNG DANSK |
12.03.17 | Kastrup (DK) / Kastrup Kirke | 19:30 / ORIENT WEST CHOIR |
14.03.17 | Klampenborg (DK) / Bellevue teatret | 20:00 / SYNG DANSK |
15.03.17 | Klampenborg (DK) / Bellevue teatret | 20:00 / SYNG DANSK |
16.03.17 | Klampenborg (DK) / Bellevue teatret | 20:00 / SYNG DANSK |
17.03.17 | Klampenborg (DK) / Bellevue teatret | 20:00 / SYNG DANSK |
18.03.17 | Klampenborg (DK) / Bellevue teatret | 17:00 / SYNG DANSK |
19.03.17 | Klampenborg (DK) / Bellevue teatret | 16:00 / SYNG DANSK |
21.03.17 | Klampenborg (DK) / Bellevue teatret | 20:00 / SYNG DANSK |
22.03.17 | Klampenborg (DK) / Bellevue teatret | 20:00 / SYNG DANSK |
23.03.17 | Klampenborg (DK) / Bellevue teatret | 20:00 / SYNG DANSK |
25.03.17 | Milano (IT) / Milano Jazzfestival | TBA / M. MAZUR SHAMANIA |
26.03.17 | Geneva (CH) Geneva Jazz | TBA / M. MAZUR SHAMANIA |
28.03.17 | Klampenborg (DK) / Bellevue teatret | 20:00 / SYNG DANSK |
29.03.17 | Klampenborg (DK) / Bellevue teatret | 20:00 / SYNG DANSK |
30.03.17 | Klampenborg (DK) / Bellevue teatret | 20:00 / SYNG DANSK |
31.03.17 | Klampenborg (DK) / Bellevue teatret | 20:00 / SYNG DANSK |
01.04.17 | Klampenborg (DK) / Bellevue teatret | 17:00 / SYNG DANSK |
02.04.17 | Klampenborg (DK) / Bellevue teatret | 16:00 / SYNG DANSK |
03-05.04.17 | Vanløse (DK) / Village Recording | RECORDING / w. A. KRUSE |
19.04.17 | Tjörn(SE) / Akvarell Museet | TBA /w. HAGBERG - MELODIC MELANGE |
20.04.17 | Helsingborg (SE) / TBA | TBA / w. HAGBERG - MELODIC MELANGE |
21.04.17 | Göteborg (SE) / Nefertiti | 20:00 / w. HAGBERG - MELODIC MELANGE |
22.04.17 | Malmö (SE) / Palladium | TBA / w. HAGBERG - MELODIC MELANGE |
28.04.17 | Bremen (DE) / Jazzahead | TBA / M. MAZUR SHAMANIA |
30.04.17 | Bremen (DE) / Jazzahead | TBA / w. HAGBERG - MELODIC MELANGE |
05.05.17 | Greifswald (DE) / Greifswald Theater | TBA /PHILHARMONISCHES ORCHESTER w. CENNET JÖNSSON |
06.05.17 | Göteborg (SE) / Frölunda Kulturhus | TBA / w. HAGBERG - MELODIC MELANGE |
07.05.17 | Borås (SE) / Kammarmusiken i Borås | 18:00 / w. HAGBERG - MELODIC MELANGE |
08.05.17 | Tjörn (SE) / Folkhögskolan | TBA / w. HAGBERG - MELODIC MELANGE |
12.05.17 | Hamar (NO) / Anjazz | TBA / w. MAZUR - SHAMANIA |
14.05.17 | Oslo (NO) / Rainbow Studion | RECORDING / w. MAZUR - SHAMANIA |
15.05.17 | Oslo (NO) / Rainbow Studion | RECORDING / w. MAZUR - SHAMANIA |
19.05.17 | Ystad (SE) / Högskola | 11:00 / w. MUNTZING/DIERS |
23.06.17 | Niendorf (DE) / Jazzbaltica | TBA / JAZZBALTICA ALL STAR BIG BAND |
08.07.17 | København(DK) / Koncertkirken Cph Jazzfestival | 17:00 / w. ANNA KRUSE / EDITH TRIO/ |
11.07.17 | 20:00 /w. ANNA KRUSE / EDITH | |
12.07.17 | Kbh(DK) / Huset-KBH, Stardust Cph Jazzfestival | 21:00 / BEBIANDI ENSEMBLE |
01-05.08.17 | Vänersborg (SE) / Högskolan | TBA / WORKSHOP JAZZKURS |
06.09.17 | Sardinia(IT)/Sant' Anna Arresi Jazz | 22:30/w. MAZUR - SHAMANIA |
13.09.17 | Stockholm(SE)/Lupino Khimaira | 19:00/MÜNTZING/DIERS |
27.09.17
28.09.17 | Göteborg(SE)/HSM-seminar (CLOSED EVENT) Göteöborg(SE)HSM seminar for students(CLOSED EVENT) | SLÆGT L. DIERS ENSEMBLE & G.ERIKSSON m. ensemble ud af GOTEBORGS KAMMARKOR 12:00/SLÆGT L. DIERS ENSEMBLE & G.ERIKSSON m. ensemble ud af GOTEBORGS KAMMARKOR |
28.09.17 | Göteöborg(SE)/ Betlehems Kyrkan | 20:00/SLÆGT L. DIERS ENSEMBLE & G.ERIKSSON m. ensemble ud af GOTEBORGS KAMMARKOR |
29.09.17 | 13:00/SLÆGT L. DIERS ENSEMBLE & G.ERIKSSON m. ensemble ud af GOTEBORGS KAMMARKOR | |
30.09.17 | Stenungsund(SE)/Stenungsundsalen | 20:00/SLÆGT L. DIERS ENSEMBLE & G.ERIKSSON m. ensemble ud af GOTEBORGS KAMMARKOR |
03.10.17 | Szczecin(PL)/TBA | TBA/ w. MAZUR - SHAMANIA |
06.10.17 | Nykøbing Sj.(DK)/Biblioteket | TBA/ w. DEN HEMMELIGE RUDE |
07.10.17 | Holdbæk(DK)/ Bibliotek | TBA/ w. DEN HEMMELIGE RUDE |
09.10.17 | Skurup(SE)/ Folkhögskola | 09:00/ w. L.DIERS |
10.10.17 | Halsnæs(DK)/Bibliotek | TBA/ w. DEN HEMMELIGE RUDE |
12.10.17 | Fredericia(DK)/ Bibliotek | TBA// w. DEN HEMMELIGE RUDE |
13.10.17 | Sønderborg(DK) Gråsten Bibliotek | TBA/ w. DEN HEMMELIGE RUDE |
14.10.17 | Middelfart(DK) Bibliotek | TBA/ w. DEN HEMMELIGE RUDE |
16.10.17 | Skurup(SE) Folkhögskola | 09:00/ w. L.DIERS |
20.10.17 | Karlskrona(SE) Karlskrona Jazzklub | 20:00/ w. HAGBERG - MELODIC MELANGE |
21.10.17 | Karlskrona(SE) Karlskrona Jazzklub | 11:00 / w. HAGBERG - MELODIC MELANGE |
22.10.17 | Stockholm(SE)/ Re;orient-Stallet | 18:00/ w. HAGBERG - MELODIC MELANGE |
23-24.10.17 | Göteborg(SE)/ Recordings | TBA/ w. HAGBERG - MELODIC MELANGE |
25.10.17 | Lerum(SE)/ Lerum Jazzklub Equmenia Kyrka | 19:00/ w. HAGBERG - MELODIC MELANGE |
26.10.17 | Vänerborg(SE)/ Musikforeningen Blå Scene | 19:00/ w. HAGBERG - MELODIC MELANGE |
27.10.17 | Trollhättans(SE)/ Trollhättan jazz och blues | TBA/ w. HAGBERG - MELODIC MELANGE |
28.10.17 | Uddavalla(SE)/ Uddavalla Kammarmusik | TBA/ w. HAGBERG - MELODIC MELANGE |
29.10.17 | Lundby(SE)/ Lundby Kyrka | TBA/ w. HAGBERG - MELODIC MELANGE |
06.11.17 | Skurup(SE)/Folkhögskola | 09:00/ w. L.DIERS |
10.11.17 | Skurup(SE)/Folkhögskola | 09:00/ w. L.DIERS |
13.11.17 | Skurup(SE)/Folkhögskola | 09:00/ w. L.DIERS |
14.11.17 | København N/(DK)/ Brorsons Kirken | 20:00/ w. A. KRUSE "EDITH BAND"/ CD RELEASE EDITH3 |
17.11.17 | Skurup(SE)/Folkhögskola | 09:00/ w. L.DIERS |
19.11.17 | London(GB)/London Jazz Festival | 17:30/ w. MAZUR - SHAMANIA |
20.11.17 | Sundsvall(SE)/ Sundsvall Jazzklub | 19:00/ w. HAGBERG - MELODIC MELANGE |
21.11.17 | Norrland(SE)/TBA | TBA/ w. HAGBERG - MELODIC MELANGE |
22.11.17 | Härnösand(SE)/Öbacka Jazz och blues | 20:00/ w. HAGBERG - MELODIC MELANGE |
23.11.17 | TBA/ w. HAGBERG - MELODIC MELANGE | |
02.12.17 | Oslo(NO)/Voksenåsen | 19:00/ w. A. KRUSE "EDITH BAND" & STINA EKBLAD |
14-15-16.12.17 | Vanløse(DK)/The Village Recording(Closed rec.) | w. JOSEFINE CRONHOLM |
All rights reserved Lisbeth Diers©